Welcome! We're tracking 16,263 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 166,079 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155112553621.6%1864615730.3%73753169323.3%
3.8 Litre27711275821.7%1103274040.3%38741549825%
Fixed Head Coupe1173587220%649179836.1%1822767023.8%
Open Two Seater1598688623.2%45494248.2%2052782826.2%
4.2 Litre27401277821.4%761341722.3%35011619521.6%
Fixed Head Coupe905424821.3%324158220.5%1229583021.1%
Open Two Seater1368588723.2%21986225.4%1587674923.5%
Two Plus Two467264317.7%21897322.4%685361618.9%
Series 1.51176562420.9%228110220.7%1404672620.9%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7837622.6%432194222.2%
Open Two Seater522248021%7332122.7%595280121.2%
Two Plus Two300157819%7740519%377198319%
Series 234361592421.6%572288519.8%40081880921.3%
Fixed Head Coupe865378522.9%232107021.7%1097485522.6%
Open Two Seater1723785321.9%16577521.3%1888862821.9%
Two Plus Two848428619.8%175104016.8%1023532619.2%
Series 325691130122.7%889398622.3%34581528722.6%
Open Two Seater1525611924.9%449187124%1974799024.7%
Two Plus Two1044518220.1%440211520.8%1484729720.3%
Totals126925838521.7%35531413025.1%162457251522.4%
Fixed Head Coupe32971547121.3%1283482626.6%45802029722.6%
Open Two Seater67362922523%1360477128.5%80963399623.8%
Two Plus Two26591368919.4%910453320.1%35691822219.6%