Welcome! We're tracking 17,069 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 185,031 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 158212553622.8%1923615731.2%77443169324.4%
3.8 Litre29471275823.1%1126274041.1%40731549826.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1246587221.2%663179836.9%1909767024.9%
Open Two Seater1701688624.7%46394249.2%2164782827.6%
4.2 Litre28741277822.5%797341723.3%36711619522.7%
Fixed Head Coupe946424822.3%348158222%1294583022.2%
Open Two Seater1439588724.4%22586226.1%1664674924.7%
Two Plus Two489264318.5%22497323%713361619.7%
Series 1.51249562422.2%235110221.3%1484672622.1%
Fixed Head Coupe371156623.7%8037623.7%451194223.2%
Open Two Seater552248022.3%7832124.3%630280122.5%
Two Plus Two326157820.7%7740519%403198320.3%
Series 236281592422.8%588288520.4%42161880922.4%
Fixed Head Coupe923378524.4%239107022.3%1162485523.9%
Open Two Seater1810785323%17077521.9%1980862822.9%
Two Plus Two895428620.9%179104017.2%1074532620.2%
Series 326901130123.8%917398623%36071528723.6%
Open Two Seater1585611925.9%463187124.7%2048799025.6%
Two Plus Two1105518221.3%454211521.5%1559729721.4%
Totals133885838522.9%36631413025.9%170517251523.5%
Fixed Head Coupe34861547122.5%1330482627.6%48162029723.7%
Open Two Seater70872922524.2%1399477129.3%84863399625%
Two Plus Two28151368920.6%934453320.6%37491822220.6%