We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,359 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 308,943 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173792553628.9%2256615736.6%96353169330.4%
3.8 Litre37481275829.4%1273274046.5%50211549832.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1610587227.4%758179842.2%2368767030.9%
Open Two Seater2138688631%51594254.7%2653782833.9%
4.2 Litre36311277828.4%983341728.8%46141619528.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1193424828.1%440158227.8%1633583028%
Open Two Seater1814588730.8%27086231.3%2084674930.9%
Two Plus Two624264323.6%27397328.1%897361624.8%
Series 1.51571562427.9%297110227%1868672627.8%
Fixed Head Coupe477156630.5%10437630.5%581194229.9%
Open Two Seater676248027.3%9732130.2%773280127.6%
Two Plus Two418157826.5%9640523.7%514198325.9%
Series 245971592428.9%706288524.5%53031880928.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1171378530.9%291107027.2%1462485530.1%
Open Two Seater2274785329%19477525%2468862828.6%
Two Plus Two1152428626.9%221104021.3%1373532625.8%
Series 333721130129.8%1127398628.3%44991528729.4%
Open Two Seater1955611931.9%562187130%2517799031.5%
Two Plus Two1417518227.3%565211526.7%1982729727.2%
Totals169195838529%43861413031%213057251529.4%
Fixed Head Coupe44511547128.8%1593482633%60442029729.8%
Open Two Seater88572922530.3%1638477134.3%104953399630.9%
Two Plus Two36111368926.4%1155453325.5%47661822226.2%