A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,530 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 280,961 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 171122553627.9%2196615735.7%93083169329.4%
3.8 Litre36321275828.5%1247274045.5%48791549831.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1561587226.6%745179841.4%2306767030.1%
Open Two Seater2071688630.1%50294253.3%2573782832.9%
4.2 Litre34801277827.2%949341727.8%44291619527.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1145424827%430158227.2%1575583027%
Open Two Seater1743588729.6%26286230.4%2005674929.7%
Two Plus Two592264322.4%25797326.4%849361623.5%
Series 1.51514562426.9%282110225.6%1796672626.7%
Fixed Head Coupe459156629.3%9437629.3%553194228.5%
Open Two Seater653248026.3%9632129.9%749280126.7%
Two Plus Two402157825.5%9240522.7%494198324.9%
Series 244121592427.7%683288523.7%50951880927.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1126378529.7%281107026.3%1407485529%
Open Two Seater2192785327.9%19177524.6%2383862827.6%
Two Plus Two1094428625.5%211104020.3%1305532624.5%
Series 332201130128.5%1083398627.2%43031528728.1%
Open Two Seater1862611930.4%544187129.1%2406799030.1%
Two Plus Two1358518226.2%539211525.5%1897729726%
Totals162585838527.8%42441413030%205027251528.3%
Fixed Head Coupe42911547127.7%1550482632.1%58412029728.8%
Open Two Seater85212922529.2%1595477133.4%101163399629.8%
Two Plus Two34461368925.2%1099453324.2%45451822224.9%