Welcome! We're tracking 18,536 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 222,488 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 163742553625%2025615732.9%83993169326.5%
3.8 Litre32451275825.4%1167274042.6%44121549828.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1387587223.6%692179838.5%2079767027.1%
Open Two Seater1858688627%47594250.4%2333782829.8%
4.2 Litre31291277824.5%858341725.1%39871619524.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1016424823.9%382158224.1%1398583024%
Open Two Seater1574588726.7%23886227.6%1812674926.8%
Two Plus Two539264320.4%23897324.5%777361621.5%
Series 1.51359562424.2%254110223%1613672624%
Fixed Head Coupe408156626.1%8437626.1%492194225.3%
Open Two Seater592248023.9%8832127.4%680280124.3%
Two Plus Two359157822.8%8240520.2%441198322.2%
Series 239601592424.9%620288521.5%45801880924.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1017378526.9%253107023.6%1270485526.2%
Open Two Seater1961785325%18077523.2%2141862824.8%
Two Plus Two982428622.9%187104018%1169532621.9%
Series 329561130126.2%982398624.6%39381528725.8%
Open Two Seater1726611928.2%492187126.3%2218799027.8%
Two Plus Two1230518223.7%490211523.2%1720729723.6%
Totals146495838525.1%38811413027.5%185307251525.6%
Fixed Head Coupe38281547124.7%1411482629.2%52392029725.8%
Open Two Seater77112922526.4%1473477130.9%91843399627%
Two Plus Two31101368922.7%997453322%41071822222.5%