We could use a donation! Apologies for the site outage May 11 2021 -- Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,174 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 341,897 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 176752553630.1%2326615737.8%100013169331.6%
3.8 Litre39191275830.7%1303274047.6%52221549833.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1694587228.8%778179843.3%2472767032.2%
Open Two Seater2225688632.3%52594255.7%2750782835.1%
4.2 Litre37561277829.4%1023341729.9%47791619529.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1239424829.2%451158228.5%1690583029%
Open Two Seater1872588731.8%28986233.5%2161674932%
Two Plus Two645264324.4%28397329.1%928361625.7%
Series 1.51627562428.9%304110227.6%1931672628.7%
Fixed Head Coupe488156631.2%10837631.2%596194230.7%
Open Two Seater707248028.5%9832130.5%805280128.7%
Two Plus Two432157827.4%9840524.2%530198326.7%
Series 247791592430%742288525.7%55211880929.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1217378532.2%304107028.4%1521485531.3%
Open Two Seater2364785330.1%20677526.6%2570862829.8%
Two Plus Two1198428628%232104022.3%1430532626.8%
Series 335031130131%1164398629.2%46671528730.5%
Open Two Seater2034611933.2%583187131.2%2617799032.8%
Two Plus Two1469518228.3%581211527.5%2050729728.1%
Totals175845838530.1%45361413032.1%221207251530.5%
Fixed Head Coupe46381547130%1641482634%62792029730.9%
Open Two Seater92022922531.5%1701477135.7%109033399632.1%
Two Plus Two37441368927.4%1194453326.3%49381822227.1%