Support from the Coventry Foundation: October 2023

Welcome! We're tracking 23,784 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 437,984 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 182012553632.1%2450615739.8%106513169333.6%
3.8 Litre41811275832.8%1351274049.3%55321549835.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1821587231%813179845.2%2634767034.3%
Open Two Seater2360688634.3%53894257.1%2898782837%
4.2 Litre40201277831.5%1099341732.2%51191619531.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1321424831.1%481158230.4%1802583030.9%
Open Two Seater2000588734%31486236.4%2314674934.3%
Two Plus Two699264326.4%30497331.2%1003361627.7%
Series 1.51739562430.9%343110231.1%2082672631%
Fixed Head Coupe516156633%12337633%639194232.9%
Open Two Seater762248030.7%10632133%868280131%
Two Plus Two461157829.2%11440528.1%575198329%
Series 251461592432.3%815288528.2%59611880931.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1306378534.5%335107031.3%1641485533.8%
Open Two Seater2562785332.6%22677529.2%2788862832.3%
Two Plus Two1278428629.8%254104024.4%1532532628.8%
Series 337581130133.3%1275398632%50331528732.9%
Open Two Seater2178611935.6%643187134.4%2821799035.3%
Two Plus Two1580518230.5%632211529.9%2212729730.3%
Totals188445838532.3%48831413034.6%237277251532.7%
Fixed Head Coupe49641547132.1%1752482636.3%67162029733.1%
Open Two Seater98622922533.7%1827477138.3%116893399634.4%
Two Plus Two40181368929.4%1304453328.8%53221822229.2%