Welcome! We're tracking 17,469 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 195,444 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 159702553623.4%1943615731.6%79133169325%
3.8 Litre30251275823.7%1131274041.3%41561549826.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1287587221.9%666179837%1953767025.5%
Open Two Seater1738688625.2%46594249.4%2203782828.1%
4.2 Litre29451277823%812341723.8%37571619523.2%
Fixed Head Coupe965424822.7%358158222.6%1323583022.7%
Open Two Seater1479588725.1%22786226.3%1706674925.3%
Two Plus Two501264319%22797323.3%728361620.1%
Series 1.51281562422.8%238110221.6%1519672622.6%
Fixed Head Coupe381156624.3%8237624.3%463194223.8%
Open Two Seater565248022.8%7932124.6%644280123%
Two Plus Two335157821.2%7740519%412198320.8%
Series 237291592423.4%596288520.7%43251880923%
Fixed Head Coupe954378525.2%241107022.5%1195485524.6%
Open Two Seater1856785323.6%17377522.3%2029862823.5%
Two Plus Two919428621.4%182104017.5%1101532620.7%
Series 327631130124.4%931398623.4%36941528724.2%
Open Two Seater1628611926.6%472187125.2%2100799026.3%
Two Plus Two1135518221.9%459211521.7%1594729721.8%
Totals137435838523.5%37081413026.2%174517251524.1%
Fixed Head Coupe35871547123.2%1347482627.9%49342029724.3%
Open Two Seater72662922524.9%1416477129.7%86823399625.5%
Two Plus Two28901368921.1%945453320.8%38351822221%