Welcome! We're tracking 16,928 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 182,093 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 157632553622.6%1910615731%76733169324.2%
3.8 Litre29101275822.8%1123274041%40331549826%
Fixed Head Coupe1225587220.9%660179836.7%1885767024.6%
Open Two Seater1685688624.5%46394249.2%2148782827.4%
4.2 Litre28531277822.3%787341723%36401619522.5%
Fixed Head Coupe940424822.1%341158221.6%1281583022%
Open Two Seater1426588724.2%22286225.8%1648674924.4%
Two Plus Two487264318.4%22497323%711361619.7%
Series 1.51234562421.9%235110221.3%1469672621.8%
Fixed Head Coupe368156623.5%8037623.5%448194223.1%
Open Two Seater546248022%7832124.3%624280122.3%
Two Plus Two320157820.3%7740519%397198320%
Series 235981592422.6%586288520.3%41841880922.2%
Fixed Head Coupe917378524.2%237107022.1%1154485523.8%
Open Two Seater1793785322.8%17077521.9%1963862822.8%
Two Plus Two888428620.7%179104017.2%1067532620%
Series 326711130123.6%913398622.9%35841528723.4%
Open Two Seater1575611925.7%461187124.6%2036799025.5%
Two Plus Two1096518221.2%452211521.4%1548729721.2%
Totals132665838522.7%36441413025.8%169107251523.3%
Fixed Head Coupe34501547122.3%1318482627.3%47682029723.5%
Open Two Seater70252922524%1394477129.2%84193399624.8%
Two Plus Two27911368920.4%932453320.6%37231822220.4%