Welcome! We're tracking 18,888 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 233,470 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 165182553625.5%2060615733.5%85783169327.1%
3.8 Litre33261275826.1%1185274043.2%45111549829.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1422587224.2%703179839.1%2125767027.7%
Open Two Seater1904688627.7%48294251.2%2386782830.5%
4.2 Litre31921277825%875341725.6%40671619525.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1040424824.5%391158224.7%1431583024.5%
Open Two Seater1602588727.2%24586228.4%1847674927.4%
Two Plus Two550264320.8%23997324.6%789361621.8%
Series 1.51388562424.7%255110223.1%1643672624.4%
Fixed Head Coupe414156626.4%8437626.4%498194225.6%
Open Two Seater602248024.3%8932127.7%691280124.7%
Two Plus Two372157823.6%8240520.2%454198322.9%
Series 240401592425.4%628288521.8%46681880924.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1035378527.3%255107023.8%1290485526.6%
Open Two Seater2004785325.5%18377523.6%2187862825.3%
Two Plus Two1001428623.4%190104018.3%1191532622.4%
Series 329991130126.5%996398625%39951528726.1%
Open Two Seater1747611928.6%498187126.6%2245799028.1%
Two Plus Two1252518224.2%498211523.5%1750729724%
Totals149455838525.6%39391413027.9%188847251526%
Fixed Head Coupe39111547125.3%1433482629.7%53442029726.3%
Open Two Seater78592922526.9%1497477131.4%93563399627.5%
Two Plus Two31751368923.2%1009453322.3%41841822223%