Welcome! We're tracking 18,246 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 214,093 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 162772553624.6%1997615732.4%82743169326.1%
3.8 Litre31941275825%1153274042.1%43471549828%
Fixed Head Coupe1360587223.2%683179838%2043767026.6%
Open Two Seater1834688626.6%47094249.9%2304782829.4%
4.2 Litre30831277824.1%844341724.7%39271619524.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1002424823.6%374158223.6%1376583023.6%
Open Two Seater1550588726.3%23586227.3%1785674926.4%
Two Plus Two531264320.1%23597324.2%766361621.2%
Series 1.51338562423.8%249110222.6%1587672623.6%
Fixed Head Coupe402156625.7%8337625.7%485194225%
Open Two Seater583248023.5%8532126.5%668280123.8%
Two Plus Two353157822.4%8140520%434198321.9%
Series 238971592424.5%611288521.2%45081880924%
Fixed Head Coupe1003378526.5%245107022.9%1248485525.7%
Open Two Seater1929785324.6%17977523.1%2108862824.4%
Two Plus Two965428622.5%187104018%1152532621.6%
Series 328951130125.6%968398624.3%38631528725.3%
Open Two Seater1695611927.7%489187126.1%2184799027.3%
Two Plus Two1200518223.2%479211522.6%1679729723%
Totals144075838524.7%38251413027.1%182327251525.1%
Fixed Head Coupe37671547124.3%1385482628.7%51522029725.4%
Open Two Seater75912922526%1458477130.6%90493399626.6%
Two Plus Two30491368922.3%982453321.7%40311822222.1%