Welcome! We're tracking 18,326 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 216,569 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 163082553624.7%2005615732.6%83133169326.2%
3.8 Litre32151275825.2%1156274042.2%43711549828.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1372587223.4%685179838.1%2057767026.8%
Open Two Seater1843688626.8%47194250%2314782829.6%
4.2 Litre30931277824.2%849341724.8%39421619524.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1007424823.7%377158223.8%1384583023.7%
Open Two Seater1553588726.4%23686227.4%1789674926.5%
Two Plus Two533264320.2%23697324.3%769361621.3%
Series 1.51344562423.9%250110222.7%1594672623.7%
Fixed Head Coupe403156625.7%8337625.7%486194225%
Open Two Seater587248023.7%8632126.8%673280124%
Two Plus Two354157822.4%8140520%435198321.9%
Series 239151592424.6%611288521.2%45261880924.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1007378526.6%245107022.9%1252485525.8%
Open Two Seater1939785324.7%17977523.1%2118862824.5%
Two Plus Two969428622.6%187104018%1156532621.7%
Series 329061130125.7%971398624.4%38771528725.4%
Open Two Seater1699611927.8%489187126.1%2188799027.4%
Two Plus Two1207518223.3%482211522.8%1689729723.1%
Totals144735838524.8%38371413027.2%183107251525.2%
Fixed Head Coupe37891547124.5%1390482628.8%51792029725.5%
Open Two Seater76212922526.1%1461477130.6%90823399626.7%
Two Plus Two30631368922.4%986453321.8%40491822222.2%