Welcome! We're tracking 17,989 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 206,853 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 161702553624.2%1981615732.2%81513169325.7%
3.8 Litre31331275824.6%1146274041.8%42791549827.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1334587222.7%678179837.7%2012767026.2%
Open Two Seater1799688626.1%46894249.7%2267782829%
4.2 Litre30371277823.8%835341724.4%38721619523.9%
Fixed Head Coupe990424823.3%368158223.3%1358583023.3%
Open Two Seater1526588725.9%23386227%1759674926.1%
Two Plus Two521264319.7%23497324%755361620.9%
Series 1.51318562423.4%245110222.2%1563672623.2%
Fixed Head Coupe396156625.3%8337625.3%479194224.7%
Open Two Seater576248023.2%8332125.9%659280123.5%
Two Plus Two346157821.9%7940519.5%425198321.4%
Series 238411592424.1%608288521.1%44491880923.7%
Fixed Head Coupe987378526.1%245107022.9%1232485525.4%
Open Two Seater1904785324.2%17777522.8%2081862824.1%
Two Plus Two950428622.2%186104017.9%1136532621.3%
Series 328501130125.2%957398624%38071528724.9%
Open Two Seater1670611927.3%485187125.9%2155799027%
Two Plus Two1180518222.8%472211522.3%1652729722.6%
Totals141795838524.3%37911413026.8%179707251524.8%
Fixed Head Coupe37071547124%1374482628.5%50812029725%
Open Two Seater74752922525.6%1446477130.3%89213399626.2%
Two Plus Two29971368921.9%971453321.4%39681822221.8%