Welcome! We're tracking 18,385 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 218,219 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 163312553624.8%2014615732.7%83453169326.3%
3.8 Litre32231275825.3%1161274042.4%43841549828.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1377587223.5%688179838.3%2065767026.9%
Open Two Seater1846688626.8%47394250.2%2319782829.6%
4.2 Litre31081277824.3%853341725%39611619524.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1012424823.8%379158224%1391583023.9%
Open Two Seater1563588726.6%23786227.5%1800674926.7%
Two Plus Two533264320.2%23797324.4%770361621.3%
Series 1.51346562423.9%251110222.8%1597672623.7%
Fixed Head Coupe403156625.7%8437625.7%487194225.1%
Open Two Seater587248023.7%8632126.8%673280124%
Two Plus Two356157822.6%8140520%437198322%
Series 239241592424.6%615288521.3%45391880924.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1008378526.6%249107023.3%1257485525.9%
Open Two Seater1943785324.7%17977523.1%2122862824.6%
Two Plus Two973428622.7%187104018%1160532621.8%
Series 329241130125.9%974398624.4%38981528725.5%
Open Two Seater1703611927.8%490187126.2%2193799027.4%
Two Plus Two1221518223.6%484211522.9%1705729723.4%
Totals145255838524.9%38541413027.3%183797251525.3%
Fixed Head Coupe38001547124.6%1400482629%52002029725.6%
Open Two Seater76422922526.1%1465477130.7%91073399626.8%
Two Plus Two30831368922.5%989453321.8%40721822222.3%