Short update for Summer 2022

Welcome! We're tracking 22,881 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 383,451 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 179002553630.9%2383615738.7%102833169332.4%
3.8 Litre40271275831.6%1332274048.6%53591549834.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1748587229.8%796179844.3%2544767033.2%
Open Two Seater2279688633.1%53694256.9%2815782836%
4.2 Litre38731277830.3%1051341730.8%49241619530.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1275424830%462158229.2%1737583029.8%
Open Two Seater1933588732.8%29886234.6%2231674933.1%
Two Plus Two665264325.2%29197329.9%956361626.4%
Series 1.51681562429.9%317110228.8%1998672629.7%
Fixed Head Coupe498156631.8%11237631.8%610194231.4%
Open Two Seater738248029.8%10432132.4%842280130.1%
Two Plus Two445157828.2%10140524.9%546198327.5%
Series 249381592431%770288526.7%57081880930.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1256378533.2%319107029.8%1575485532.4%
Open Two Seater2450785331.2%21377527.5%2663862830.9%
Two Plus Two1232428628.7%238104022.9%1470532627.6%
Series 336181130132%1217398630.5%48351528731.6%
Open Two Seater2100611934.3%612187132.7%2712799033.9%
Two Plus Two1518518229.3%605211528.6%2123729729.1%
Totals181375838531.1%46871413033.2%228247251531.5%
Fixed Head Coupe47771547130.9%1689482635%64662029731.9%
Open Two Seater95002922532.5%1763477137%112633399633.1%
Two Plus Two38601368928.2%1235453327.2%50951822228%