Welcome! We're tracking 17,011 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 183,664 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 157952553622.7%1921615731.2%77163169324.3%
3.8 Litre29321275823%1127274041.1%40591549826.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1238587221.1%664179836.9%1902767024.8%
Open Two Seater1694688624.6%46394249.2%2157782827.6%
4.2 Litre28631277822.4%794341723.2%36571619522.6%
Fixed Head Coupe942424822.2%346158221.9%1288583022.1%
Open Two Seater1433588724.3%22486226%1657674924.6%
Two Plus Two488264318.5%22497323%712361619.7%
Series 1.51244562422.1%235110221.3%1479672622%
Fixed Head Coupe370156623.6%8037623.6%450194223.2%
Open Two Seater550248022.2%7832124.3%628280122.4%
Two Plus Two324157820.5%7740519%401198320.2%
Series 236141592422.7%587288520.3%42011880922.3%
Fixed Head Coupe921378524.3%238107022.2%1159485523.9%
Open Two Seater1802785322.9%17077521.9%1972862822.9%
Two Plus Two891428620.8%179104017.2%1070532620.1%
Series 326811130123.7%916398623%35971528723.5%
Open Two Seater1582611925.9%463187124.7%2045799025.6%
Two Plus Two1099518221.2%453211521.4%1552729721.3%
Totals133345838522.8%36591413025.9%169937251523.4%
Fixed Head Coupe34711547122.4%1328482627.5%47992029723.6%
Open Two Seater70612922524.2%1398477129.3%84593399624.9%
Two Plus Two28021368920.5%933453320.6%37351822220.5%