Welcome! We're tracking 19,035 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 237,733 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 165662553625.7%2071615733.6%86373169327.3%
3.8 Litre33521275826.3%1191274043.5%45431549829.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1432587224.4%708179839.4%2140767027.9%
Open Two Seater1920688627.9%48394251.3%2403782830.7%
4.2 Litre32141277825.2%880341725.8%40941619525.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1047424824.6%393158224.8%1440583024.7%
Open Two Seater1614588727.4%24686228.5%1860674927.6%
Two Plus Two553264320.9%24197324.8%794361622%
Series 1.51402562424.9%259110223.5%1661672624.7%
Fixed Head Coupe420156626.8%8737626.8%507194226.1%
Open Two Seater608248024.5%9032128%698280124.9%
Two Plus Two374157823.7%8240520.2%456198323%
Series 240681592425.5%632288521.9%47001880925%
Fixed Head Coupe1038378527.4%257107024%1295485526.7%
Open Two Seater2016785325.7%18477523.7%2200862825.5%
Two Plus Two1014428623.7%191104018.4%1205532622.6%
Series 330171130126.7%1005398625.2%40221528726.3%
Open Two Seater1752611928.6%503187126.9%2255799028.2%
Two Plus Two1265518224.4%502211523.7%1767729724.2%
Totals150535838525.8%39671413028.1%190207251526.2%
Fixed Head Coupe39371547125.4%1445482629.9%53822029726.5%
Open Two Seater79102922527.1%1506477131.6%94163399627.7%
Two Plus Two32061368923.4%1016453322.4%42221822223.2%