Welcome! We're tracking 15,930 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 159,420 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 153872553621.1%1838615729.9%72253169322.8%
3.8 Litre27071275821.2%1090274039.8%37971549824.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1146587219.5%639179835.5%1785767023.3%
Open Two Seater1561688622.7%45194247.9%2012782825.7%
4.2 Litre26801277821%748341721.9%34281619521.2%
Fixed Head Coupe884424820.8%317158220%1201583020.6%
Open Two Seater1342588722.8%21486224.8%1556674923.1%
Two Plus Two454264317.2%21797322.3%671361618.6%
Series 1.51157562420.6%225110220.4%1382672620.5%
Fixed Head Coupe351156622.4%7737622.4%428194222%
Open Two Seater513248020.7%7132122.1%584280120.8%
Two Plus Two293157818.6%7740519%370198318.7%
Series 233701592421.2%556288519.3%39261880920.9%
Fixed Head Coupe848378522.4%227107021.2%1075485522.1%
Open Two Seater1696785321.6%15877520.4%1854862821.5%
Two Plus Two826428619.3%171104016.4%997532618.7%
Series 325061130122.2%873398621.9%33791528722.1%
Open Two Seater1481611924.2%442187123.6%1923799024.1%
Two Plus Two1025518219.8%431211520.4%1456729720%
Totals124205838521.3%34921413024.7%159127251521.9%
Fixed Head Coupe32291547120.9%1260482626.1%44892029722.1%
Open Two Seater65932922522.6%1336477128%79293399623.3%
Two Plus Two25981368919%896453319.8%34941822219.2%