Welcome! We're tracking 17,401 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 193,227 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 159362553623.2%1944615731.6%78803169324.9%
3.8 Litre30081275823.6%1132274041.3%41401549826.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1279587221.8%667179837.1%1946767025.4%
Open Two Seater1729688625.1%46594249.4%2194782828%
4.2 Litre29281277822.9%812341723.8%37401619523.1%
Fixed Head Coupe960424822.6%358158222.6%1318583022.6%
Open Two Seater1471588725%22786226.3%1698674925.2%
Two Plus Two497264318.8%22797323.3%724361620%
Series 1.51275562422.7%238110221.6%1513672622.5%
Fixed Head Coupe379156624.2%8237624.2%461194223.7%
Open Two Seater562248022.7%7932124.6%641280122.9%
Two Plus Two334157821.2%7740519%411198320.7%
Series 237151592423.3%595288520.6%43101880922.9%
Fixed Head Coupe950378525.1%241107022.5%1191485524.5%
Open Two Seater1853785323.6%17377522.3%2026862823.5%
Two Plus Two912428621.3%181104017.4%1093532620.5%
Series 327511130124.3%929398623.3%36801528724.1%
Open Two Seater1623611926.5%471187125.2%2094799026.2%
Two Plus Two1128518221.8%458211521.7%1586729721.7%
Totals136775838523.4%37061413026.2%173837251524%
Fixed Head Coupe35681547123.1%1348482627.9%49162029724.2%
Open Two Seater72382922524.8%1415477129.7%86533399625.5%
Two Plus Two28711368921%943453320.8%38141822220.9%