Welcome! We're tracking 18,754 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 228,995 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 164662553625.3%2042615733.2%85083169326.8%
3.8 Litre32991275825.9%1173274042.8%44721549828.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1407587224%695179838.7%2102767027.4%
Open Two Seater1892688627.5%47894250.7%2370782830.3%
4.2 Litre31671277824.8%869341725.4%40361619524.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1036424824.4%387158224.5%1423583024.4%
Open Two Seater1584588726.9%24386228.2%1827674927.1%
Two Plus Two547264320.7%23997324.6%786361621.7%
Series 1.51376562424.5%255110223.1%1631672624.2%
Fixed Head Coupe412156626.3%8437626.3%496194225.5%
Open Two Seater599248024.2%8932127.7%688280124.6%
Two Plus Two365157823.1%8240520.2%447198322.5%
Series 240151592425.2%624288521.6%46391880924.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1030378527.2%254107023.7%1284485526.4%
Open Two Seater1988785325.3%18277523.5%2170862825.2%
Two Plus Two997428623.3%188104018.1%1185532622.2%
Series 329831130126.4%984398624.7%39671528726%
Open Two Seater1739611928.4%493187126.3%2232799027.9%
Two Plus Two1244518224%491211523.2%1735729723.8%
Totals148405838525.4%39051413027.6%187457251525.8%
Fixed Head Coupe38851547125.1%1420482629.4%53052029726.1%
Open Two Seater78022922526.7%1485477131.1%92873399627.3%
Two Plus Two31531368923%1000453322.1%41531822222.8%