Welcome! We're tracking 16,717 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 176,883 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 156702553622.2%1902615730.9%75723169323.9%
3.8 Litre28511275822.3%1118274040.8%39691549825.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1206587220.5%657179836.5%1863767024.3%
Open Two Seater1645688623.9%46194248.9%2106782826.9%
4.2 Litre28191277822.1%784341722.9%36031619522.2%
Fixed Head Coupe931424821.9%339158221.4%1270583021.8%
Open Two Seater1406588723.9%22386225.9%1629674924.1%
Two Plus Two482264318.2%22297322.8%704361619.5%
Series 1.51216562421.6%234110221.2%1450672621.6%
Fixed Head Coupe365156623.3%8037623.3%445194222.9%
Open Two Seater536248021.6%7732124%613280121.9%
Two Plus Two315157820%7740519%392198319.8%
Series 235401592422.2%583288520.2%41231880921.9%
Fixed Head Coupe902378523.8%235107022%1137485523.4%
Open Two Seater1765785322.5%17077521.9%1935862822.4%
Two Plus Two873428620.4%178104017.1%1051532619.7%
Series 326451130123.4%909398622.8%35541528723.2%
Open Two Seater1564611925.6%459187124.5%2023799025.3%
Two Plus Two1081518220.9%450211521.3%1531729721%
Totals130715838522.4%36281413025.7%166997251523%
Fixed Head Coupe34041547122%1311482627.2%47152029723.2%
Open Two Seater69162922523.7%1390477129.1%83063399624.4%
Two Plus Two27511368920.1%927453320.5%36781822220.2%