Welcome! We're tracking 16,645 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 175,055 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 156372553622.1%1897615730.8%75343169323.8%
3.8 Litre28321275822.2%1117274040.8%39491549825.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1198587220.4%657179836.5%1855767024.2%
Open Two Seater1634688623.7%46094248.8%2094782826.8%
4.2 Litre28051277822%780341722.8%35851619522.1%
Fixed Head Coupe926424821.8%337158221.3%1263583021.7%
Open Two Seater1399588723.8%22186225.6%1620674924%
Two Plus Two480264318.2%22297322.8%702361619.4%
Series 1.51205562421.4%234110221.2%1439672621.4%
Fixed Head Coupe358156622.9%8037622.9%438194222.6%
Open Two Seater533248021.5%7732124%610280121.8%
Two Plus Two314157819.9%7740519%391198319.7%
Series 235261592422.1%582288520.2%41081880921.8%
Fixed Head Coupe897378523.7%235107022%1132485523.3%
Open Two Seater1760785322.4%16977521.8%1929862822.4%
Two Plus Two869428620.3%178104017.1%1047532619.7%
Series 326381130123.3%908398622.8%35461528723.2%
Open Two Seater1561611925.5%459187124.5%2020799025.3%
Two Plus Two1077518220.8%449211521.2%1526729720.9%
Totals130065838522.3%36211413025.6%166277251522.9%
Fixed Head Coupe33791547121.8%1309482627.1%46882029723.1%
Open Two Seater68872922523.6%1386477129.1%82733399624.3%
Two Plus Two27401368920%926453320.4%36661822220.1%