Welcome! We're tracking 16,909 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 181,691 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 157572553622.5%1909615731%76663169324.2%
3.8 Litre29081275822.8%1123274041%40311549826%
Fixed Head Coupe1223587220.8%660179836.7%1883767024.6%
Open Two Seater1685688624.5%46394249.2%2148782827.4%
4.2 Litre28491277822.3%786341723%36351619522.4%
Fixed Head Coupe939424822.1%341158221.6%1280583022%
Open Two Seater1425588724.2%22286225.8%1647674924.4%
Two Plus Two485264318.4%22397322.9%708361619.6%
Series 1.51234562421.9%235110221.3%1469672621.8%
Fixed Head Coupe368156623.5%8037623.5%448194223.1%
Open Two Seater546248022%7832124.3%624280122.3%
Two Plus Two320157820.3%7740519%397198320%
Series 235921592422.6%586288520.3%41781880922.2%
Fixed Head Coupe916378524.2%237107022.1%1153485523.7%
Open Two Seater1791785322.8%17077521.9%1961862822.7%
Two Plus Two885428620.6%179104017.2%1064532620%
Series 326651130123.6%913398622.9%35781528723.4%
Open Two Seater1573611925.7%461187124.6%2034799025.5%
Two Plus Two1092518221.1%452211521.4%1544729721.2%
Totals132485838522.7%36431413025.8%168917251523.3%
Fixed Head Coupe34461547122.3%1318482627.3%47642029723.5%
Open Two Seater70202922524%1394477129.2%84143399624.7%
Two Plus Two27821368920.3%931453320.5%37131822220.4%