Welcome! We're tracking 16,250 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 165,931 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155042553621.6%1863615730.3%73673169323.2%
3.8 Litre27671275821.7%1102274040.2%38691549825%
Fixed Head Coupe1172587220%649179836.1%1821767023.7%
Open Two Seater1595688623.2%45394248.1%2048782826.2%
4.2 Litre27371277821.4%761341722.3%34981619521.6%
Fixed Head Coupe903424821.3%324158220.5%1227583021%
Open Two Seater1367588723.2%21986225.4%1586674923.5%
Two Plus Two467264317.7%21897322.4%685361618.9%
Series 1.51176562420.9%228110220.7%1404672620.9%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7837622.6%432194222.2%
Open Two Seater522248021%7332122.7%595280121.2%
Two Plus Two300157819%7740519%377198319%
Series 234331592421.6%571288519.8%40041880921.3%
Fixed Head Coupe864378522.8%232107021.7%1096485522.6%
Open Two Seater1722785321.9%16577521.3%1887862821.9%
Two Plus Two847428619.8%174104016.7%1021532619.2%
Series 325681130122.7%889398622.3%34571528722.6%
Open Two Seater1525611924.9%449187124%1974799024.7%
Two Plus Two1043518220.1%440211520.8%1483729720.3%
Totals126815838521.7%35511413025.1%162327251522.4%
Fixed Head Coupe32931547121.3%1283482626.6%45762029722.5%
Open Two Seater67312922523%1359477128.5%80903399623.8%
Two Plus Two26571368919.4%909453320.1%35661822219.6%