Welcome! We're tracking 17,315 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 191,136 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 159102553623.1%1938615731.5%78483169324.8%
3.8 Litre29931275823.5%1129274041.2%41221549826.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1271587221.6%665179837%1936767025.2%
Open Two Seater1722688625%46494249.3%2186782827.9%
4.2 Litre29171277822.8%809341723.7%37261619523%
Fixed Head Coupe955424822.5%357158222.6%1312583022.5%
Open Two Seater1466588724.9%22786226.3%1693674925.1%
Two Plus Two496264318.8%22597323.1%721361619.9%
Series 1.51266562422.5%238110221.6%1504672622.4%
Fixed Head Coupe376156624%8237624%458194223.6%
Open Two Seater560248022.6%7932124.6%639280122.8%
Two Plus Two330157820.9%7740519%407198320.5%
Series 236881592423.2%594288520.6%42821880922.8%
Fixed Head Coupe943378524.9%241107022.5%1184485524.4%
Open Two Seater1841785323.4%17377522.3%2014862823.3%
Two Plus Two904428621.1%180104017.3%1084532620.4%
Series 327391130124.2%924398623.2%36631528724%
Open Two Seater1618611926.4%468187125%2086799026.1%
Two Plus Two1121518221.6%456211521.6%1577729721.6%
Totals136035838523.3%36941413026.1%172977251523.9%
Fixed Head Coupe35451547122.9%1345482627.9%48902029724.1%
Open Two Seater72072922524.7%1411477129.6%86183399625.4%
Two Plus Two28511368920.8%938453320.7%37891822220.8%