Welcome! We're tracking 16,541 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 173,109 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 156032553621.9%1888615730.7%74913169323.6%
3.8 Litre28191275822.1%1112274040.6%39311549825.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1194587220.3%653179836.3%1847767024.1%
Open Two Seater1625688623.6%45994248.7%2084782826.6%
4.2 Litre27841277821.8%776341722.7%35601619522%
Fixed Head Coupe921424821.7%334158221.1%1255583021.5%
Open Two Seater1386588723.5%22186225.6%1607674923.8%
Two Plus Two477264318%22197322.7%698361619.3%
Series 1.51198562421.3%232110221.1%1430672621.3%
Fixed Head Coupe358156622.9%7937622.9%437194222.5%
Open Two Seater529248021.3%7632123.7%605280121.6%
Two Plus Two311157819.7%7740519%388198319.6%
Series 235021592422%580288520.1%40821880921.7%
Fixed Head Coupe886378523.4%235107022%1121485523.1%
Open Two Seater1752785322.3%16877521.7%1920862822.3%
Two Plus Two864428620.2%177104017%1041532619.5%
Series 326221130123.2%898398622.5%35201528723%
Open Two Seater1555611925.4%453187124.2%2008799025.1%
Two Plus Two1067518220.6%445211521%1512729720.7%
Totals129255838522.1%35981413025.5%165237251522.8%
Fixed Head Coupe33591547121.7%1301482627%46602029723%
Open Two Seater68472922523.4%1377477128.9%82243399624.2%
Two Plus Two27191368919.9%920453320.3%36391822220%