Welcome! We're tracking 17,153 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 186,066 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 158512553622.9%1928615731.3%77793169324.5%
3.8 Litre29661275823.2%1127274041.1%40931549826.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1257587221.4%664179836.9%1921767025%
Open Two Seater1709688624.8%46394249.2%2172782827.7%
4.2 Litre28851277822.6%801341723.4%36861619522.8%
Fixed Head Coupe949424822.3%351158222.2%1300583022.3%
Open Two Seater1446588724.6%22686226.2%1672674924.8%
Two Plus Two490264318.5%22497323%714361619.7%
Series 1.51257562422.4%236110221.4%1493672622.2%
Fixed Head Coupe373156623.8%8037623.8%453194223.3%
Open Two Seater555248022.4%7932124.6%634280122.6%
Two Plus Two329157820.8%7740519%406198320.5%
Series 236511592422.9%590288520.5%42411880922.5%
Fixed Head Coupe932378524.6%240107022.4%1172485524.1%
Open Two Seater1821785323.2%17177522.1%1992862823.1%
Two Plus Two898428621%179104017.2%1077532620.2%
Series 327031130123.9%919398623.1%36221528723.7%
Open Two Seater1595611926.1%464187124.8%2059799025.8%
Two Plus Two1108518221.4%455211521.5%1563729721.4%
Totals134625838523.1%36731413026%171357251523.6%
Fixed Head Coupe35111547122.7%1335482627.7%48462029723.9%
Open Two Seater71262922524.4%1403477129.4%85293399625.1%
Two Plus Two28251368920.6%935453320.6%37601822220.6%