Welcome! We're tracking 17,087 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 184,701 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 158292553622.8%1923615731.2%77523169324.5%
3.8 Litre29521275823.1%1126274041.1%40781549826.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1249587221.3%663179836.9%1912767024.9%
Open Two Seater1703688624.7%46394249.2%2166782827.7%
4.2 Litre28771277822.5%797341723.3%36741619522.7%
Fixed Head Coupe946424822.3%348158222%1294583022.2%
Open Two Seater1442588724.5%22586226.1%1667674924.7%
Two Plus Two489264318.5%22497323%713361619.7%
Series 1.51250562422.2%235110221.3%1485672622.1%
Fixed Head Coupe371156623.7%8037623.7%451194223.2%
Open Two Seater552248022.3%7832124.3%630280122.5%
Two Plus Two327157820.7%7740519%404198320.4%
Series 236331592422.8%589288520.4%42221880922.4%
Fixed Head Coupe925378524.4%240107022.4%1165485524%
Open Two Seater1813785323.1%17077521.9%1983862823%
Two Plus Two895428620.9%179104017.2%1074532620.2%
Series 326921130123.8%918398623%36101528723.6%
Open Two Seater1587611925.9%463187124.7%2050799025.7%
Two Plus Two1105518221.3%455211521.5%1560729721.4%
Totals134045838523%36651413025.9%170697251523.5%
Fixed Head Coupe34911547122.6%1331482627.6%48222029723.8%
Open Two Seater70972922524.3%1399477129.3%84963399625%
Two Plus Two28161368920.6%935453320.6%37511822220.6%