Welcome! We're tracking 19,428 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 248,212 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 166912553626.2%2111615734.3%88023169327.8%
3.8 Litre34171275826.8%1211274044.2%46281549829.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1457587224.8%720179840%2177767028.4%
Open Two Seater1960688628.5%49194252.1%2451782831.3%
4.2 Litre32741277825.6%900341726.3%41741619525.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1068424825.1%404158225.5%1472583025.2%
Open Two Seater1643588727.9%25086229%1893674928%
Two Plus Two563264321.3%24697325.3%809361622.4%
Series 1.51432562425.5%265110224%1697672625.2%
Fixed Head Coupe431156627.5%8837627.5%519194226.7%
Open Two Seater619248025%9332129%712280125.4%
Two Plus Two382157824.2%8440520.7%466198323.5%
Series 241661592426.2%645288522.4%48111880925.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1063378528.1%260107024.3%1323485527.3%
Open Two Seater2067785326.3%18877524.3%2255862826.1%
Two Plus Two1036428624.2%197104018.9%1233532623.2%
Series 330791130127.2%1024398625.7%41031528726.8%
Open Two Seater1788611929.2%516187127.6%2304799028.8%
Two Plus Two1291518224.9%508211524%1799729724.7%
Totals153685838526.3%40451413028.6%194137251526.8%
Fixed Head Coupe40191547126%1472482630.5%54912029727.1%
Open Two Seater80772922527.6%1538477132.2%96153399628.3%
Two Plus Two32721368923.9%1035453322.8%43071822223.6%