Welcome! We're tracking 18,176 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 211,716 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 162432553624.4%1995615732.4%82383169326%
3.8 Litre31761275824.9%1152274042%43281549827.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1355587223.1%682179837.9%2037767026.6%
Open Two Seater1821688626.4%47094249.9%2291782829.3%
4.2 Litre30671277824%843341724.7%39101619524.1%
Fixed Head Coupe998424823.5%374158223.6%1372583023.5%
Open Two Seater1541588726.2%23486227.1%1775674926.3%
Two Plus Two528264320%23597324.2%763361621.1%
Series 1.51336562423.8%247110222.4%1583672623.5%
Fixed Head Coupe402156625.7%8337625.7%485194225%
Open Two Seater582248023.5%8432126.2%666280123.8%
Two Plus Two352157822.3%8040519.8%432198321.8%
Series 238831592424.4%609288521.1%44921880923.9%
Fixed Head Coupe997378526.3%245107022.9%1242485525.6%
Open Two Seater1922785324.5%17877523%2100862824.3%
Two Plus Two964428622.5%186104017.9%1150532621.6%
Series 328841130125.5%967398624.3%38511528725.2%
Open Two Seater1689611927.6%488187126.1%2177799027.2%
Two Plus Two1195518223.1%479211522.6%1674729722.9%
Totals143465838524.6%38181413027%181647251525%
Fixed Head Coupe37521547124.3%1384482628.7%51362029725.3%
Open Two Seater75552922525.9%1454477130.5%90093399626.5%
Two Plus Two30391368922.2%980453321.6%40191822222.1%