Welcome! We're tracking 16,778 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 178,794 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 156982553622.3%1904615730.9%76023169324%
3.8 Litre28691275822.5%1118274040.8%39871549825.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1211587220.6%656179836.5%1867767024.3%
Open Two Seater1658688624.1%46294249%2120782827.1%
4.2 Litre28291277822.1%786341723%36151619522.3%
Fixed Head Coupe933424822%341158221.6%1274583021.9%
Open Two Seater1412588724%22286225.8%1634674924.2%
Two Plus Two484264318.3%22397322.9%707361619.6%
Series 1.51220562421.7%235110221.3%1455672621.6%
Fixed Head Coupe366156623.4%8037623.4%446194223%
Open Two Seater537248021.7%7832124.3%615280122%
Two Plus Two317157820.1%7740519%394198319.9%
Series 235561592422.3%583288520.2%41391880922%
Fixed Head Coupe907378524%235107022%1142485523.5%
Open Two Seater1773785322.6%17077521.9%1943862822.5%
Two Plus Two876428620.4%178104017.1%1054532619.8%
Series 326531130123.5%911398622.9%35641528723.3%
Open Two Seater1566611925.6%460187124.6%2026799025.4%
Two Plus Two1087518221%451211521.3%1538729721.1%
Totals131275838522.5%36331413025.7%167607251523.1%
Fixed Head Coupe34171547122.1%1312482627.2%47292029723.3%
Open Two Seater69462922523.8%1392477129.2%83383399624.5%
Two Plus Two27641368920.2%929453320.5%36931822220.3%