Welcome! We're tracking 17,413 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 193,619 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 159412553623.3%1944615731.6%78853169324.9%
3.8 Litre30111275823.6%1132274041.3%41431549826.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1280587221.8%667179837.1%1947767025.4%
Open Two Seater1731688625.1%46594249.4%2196782828.1%
4.2 Litre29301277822.9%812341723.8%37421619523.1%
Fixed Head Coupe960424822.6%358158222.6%1318583022.6%
Open Two Seater1473588725%22786226.3%1700674925.2%
Two Plus Two497264318.8%22797323.3%724361620%
Series 1.51276562422.7%238110221.6%1514672622.5%
Fixed Head Coupe379156624.2%8237624.2%461194223.7%
Open Two Seater563248022.7%7932124.6%642280122.9%
Two Plus Two334157821.2%7740519%411198320.7%
Series 237191592423.4%595288520.6%43141880922.9%
Fixed Head Coupe953378525.2%241107022.5%1194485524.6%
Open Two Seater1853785323.6%17377522.3%2026862823.5%
Two Plus Two913428621.3%181104017.4%1094532620.5%
Series 327531130124.4%929398623.3%36821528724.1%
Open Two Seater1623611926.5%471187125.2%2094799026.2%
Two Plus Two1130518221.8%458211521.7%1588729721.8%
Totals136895838523.4%37061413026.2%173957251524%
Fixed Head Coupe35721547123.1%1348482627.9%49202029724.2%
Open Two Seater72432922524.8%1415477129.7%86583399625.5%
Two Plus Two28741368921%943453320.8%38171822220.9%