Welcome! We're tracking 16,518 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 172,414 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155982553621.9%1887615730.6%74853169323.6%
3.8 Litre28161275822.1%1112274040.6%39281549825.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1192587220.3%653179836.3%1845767024.1%
Open Two Seater1624688623.6%45994248.7%2083782826.6%
4.2 Litre27821277821.8%775341722.7%35571619522%
Fixed Head Coupe920424821.7%333158221%1253583021.5%
Open Two Seater1385588723.5%22186225.6%1606674923.8%
Two Plus Two477264318%22197322.7%698361619.3%
Series 1.51193562421.2%232110221.1%1425672621.2%
Fixed Head Coupe357156622.8%7937622.8%436194222.5%
Open Two Seater528248021.3%7632123.7%604280121.6%
Two Plus Two308157819.5%7740519%385198319.4%
Series 234941592421.9%580288520.1%40741880921.7%
Fixed Head Coupe884378523.4%235107022%1119485523%
Open Two Seater1749785322.3%16877521.7%1917862822.2%
Two Plus Two861428620.1%177104017%1038532619.5%
Series 326181130123.2%898398622.5%35161528723%
Open Two Seater1554611925.4%453187124.2%2007799025.1%
Two Plus Two1064518220.5%445211521%1509729720.7%
Totals129035838522.1%35971413025.5%165007251522.8%
Fixed Head Coupe33531547121.7%1300482626.9%46532029722.9%
Open Two Seater68402922523.4%1377477128.9%82173399624.2%
Two Plus Two27101368919.8%920453320.3%36301822219.9%