We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,522 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 315,100 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174462553629.2%2261615736.7%97073169330.6%
3.8 Litre37871275829.7%1274274046.5%50611549832.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1635587227.8%759179842.2%2394767031.2%
Open Two Seater2152688631.3%51594254.7%2667782834.1%
4.2 Litre36591277828.6%987341728.9%46461619528.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1202424828.3%442158227.9%1644583028.2%
Open Two Seater1825588731%27086231.3%2095674931%
Two Plus Two632264323.9%27597328.3%907361625.1%
Series 1.51584562428.2%298110227%1882672628%
Fixed Head Coupe480156630.7%10537630.7%585194230.1%
Open Two Seater682248027.5%9732130.2%779280127.8%
Two Plus Two422157826.7%9640523.7%518198326.1%
Series 246351592429.1%710288524.6%53451880928.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1180378531.2%292107027.3%1472485530.3%
Open Two Seater2289785329.1%19777525.4%2486862828.8%
Two Plus Two1166428627.2%221104021.3%1387532626%
Series 334041130130.1%1131398628.4%45351528729.7%
Open Two Seater1972611932.2%565187130.2%2537799031.8%
Two Plus Two1432518227.6%566211526.8%1998729727.4%
Totals170695838529.2%44001413031.1%214697251529.6%
Fixed Head Coupe44971547129.1%1598482633.1%60952029730%
Open Two Seater89202922530.5%1644477134.5%105643399631.1%
Two Plus Two36521368926.7%1158453325.5%48101822226.4%