We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,811 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 326,003 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 175362553629.5%2294615737.3%98303169331%
3.8 Litre38341275830.1%1289274047%51231549833.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1660587228.3%769179842.8%2429767031.7%
Open Two Seater2174688631.6%52094255.2%2694782834.4%
4.2 Litre37021277829%1005341729.4%47071619529.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1217424828.6%443158228%1660583028.5%
Open Two Seater1845588731.3%28286232.7%2127674931.5%
Two Plus Two640264324.2%28097328.8%920361625.4%
Series 1.51608562428.6%300110227.2%1908672628.4%
Fixed Head Coupe482156630.8%10637630.8%588194230.3%
Open Two Seater699248028.2%9732130.2%796280128.4%
Two Plus Two427157827.1%9740524%524198326.4%
Series 246991592429.5%718288524.9%54171880928.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1198378531.7%297107027.8%1495485530.8%
Open Two Seater2319785329.5%19877525.5%2517862829.2%
Two Plus Two1182428627.6%223104021.4%1405532626.4%
Series 334541130130.6%1147398628.8%46011528730.1%
Open Two Seater2001611932.7%574187130.7%2575799032.2%
Two Plus Two1453518228%573211527.1%2026729727.8%
Totals172975838529.6%44591413031.6%217567251530%
Fixed Head Coupe45571547129.5%1615482633.5%61722029730.4%
Open Two Seater90382922530.9%1671477135%107093399631.5%
Two Plus Two37021368927%1173453325.9%48751822226.8%