Welcome! We're tracking 17,964 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 206,160 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 161622553624.1%1977615732.1%81393169325.7%
3.8 Litre31291275824.5%1146274041.8%42751549827.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1332587222.7%678179837.7%2010767026.2%
Open Two Seater1797688626.1%46894249.7%2265782828.9%
4.2 Litre30331277823.7%831341724.3%38641619523.9%
Fixed Head Coupe989424823.3%367158223.2%1356583023.3%
Open Two Seater1524588725.9%23286226.9%1756674926%
Two Plus Two520264319.7%23297323.8%752361620.8%
Series 1.51314562423.4%245110222.2%1559672623.2%
Fixed Head Coupe394156625.2%8337625.2%477194224.6%
Open Two Seater575248023.2%8332125.9%658280123.5%
Two Plus Two345157821.9%7940519.5%424198321.4%
Series 238341592424.1%608288521.1%44421880923.6%
Fixed Head Coupe985378526%245107022.9%1230485525.3%
Open Two Seater1900785324.2%17777522.8%2077862824.1%
Two Plus Two949428622.1%186104017.9%1135532621.3%
Series 328481130125.2%957398624%38051528724.9%
Open Two Seater1670611927.3%485187125.9%2155799027%
Two Plus Two1178518222.7%472211522.3%1650729722.6%
Totals141585838524.2%37871413026.8%179457251524.7%
Fixed Head Coupe37001547123.9%1373482628.5%50732029725%
Open Two Seater74662922525.5%1445477130.3%89113399626.2%
Two Plus Two29921368921.9%969453321.4%39611822221.7%