Welcome! We're tracking 16,428 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 169,943 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155692553621.8%1879615730.5%74483169323.5%
3.8 Litre28001275821.9%1112274040.6%39121549825.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1186587220.2%653179836.3%1839767024%
Open Two Seater1614688623.4%45994248.7%2073782826.5%
4.2 Litre27691277821.7%767341722.4%35361619521.8%
Fixed Head Coupe917424821.6%328158220.7%1245583021.4%
Open Two Seater1377588723.4%21986225.4%1596674923.6%
Two Plus Two475264318%22097322.6%695361619.2%
Series 1.51184562421.1%231110221%1415672621%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7937622.6%433194222.3%
Open Two Seater525248021.2%7532123.4%600280121.4%
Two Plus Two305157819.3%7740519%382198319.3%
Series 234711592421.8%579288520.1%40501880921.5%
Fixed Head Coupe876378523.1%235107022%1111485522.9%
Open Two Seater1739785322.1%16877521.7%1907862822.1%
Two Plus Two856428620%176104016.9%1032532619.4%
Series 326041130123%893398622.4%34971528722.9%
Open Two Seater1548611925.3%452187124.2%2000799025%
Two Plus Two1056518220.4%441211520.9%1497729720.5%
Totals128285838522%35821413025.4%164107251522.6%
Fixed Head Coupe33331547121.5%1295482626.8%46282029722.8%
Open Two Seater68032922523.3%1373477128.8%81763399624%
Two Plus Two26921368919.7%914453320.2%36061822219.8%