Short update for Summer 2022

Welcome! We're tracking 22,570 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 362,381 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 178012553630.5%2366615738.4%101673169332.1%
3.8 Litre39751275831.2%1326274048.4%53011549834.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1722587229.3%792179844%2514767032.8%
Open Two Seater2253688632.7%53494256.7%2787782835.6%
4.2 Litre38261277829.9%1040341730.4%48661619530%
Fixed Head Coupe1259424829.6%457158228.9%1716583029.4%
Open Two Seater1910588732.4%29486234.1%2204674932.7%
Two Plus Two657264324.9%28997329.7%946361626.2%
Series 1.51659562429.5%309110228%1968672629.3%
Fixed Head Coupe494156631.5%11037631.5%604194231.1%
Open Two Seater725248029.2%9932130.8%824280129.4%
Two Plus Two440157827.9%10040524.7%540198327.2%
Series 248641592430.5%753288526.1%56171880929.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1237378532.7%308107028.8%1545485531.8%
Open Two Seater2406785330.6%21177527.2%2617862830.3%
Two Plus Two1221428628.5%234104022.5%1455532627.3%
Series 335671130131.6%1195398630%47621528731.2%
Open Two Seater2068611933.8%599187132%2667799033.4%
Two Plus Two1499518228.9%596211528.2%2095729728.7%
Totals178915838530.6%46231413032.7%225147251531%
Fixed Head Coupe47121547130.5%1667482634.5%63792029731.4%
Open Two Seater93622922532%1737477136.4%110993399632.6%
Two Plus Two38171368927.9%1219453326.9%50361822227.6%