Welcome! We're tracking 18,464 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 220,397 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 163482553624.9%2021615732.8%83693169326.4%
3.8 Litre32331275825.3%1165274042.5%43981549828.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1381587223.5%691179838.4%2072767027%
Open Two Seater1852688626.9%47494250.3%2326782829.7%
4.2 Litre31151277824.4%856341725.1%39711619524.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1014424823.9%381158224.1%1395583023.9%
Open Two Seater1567588726.6%23786227.5%1804674926.7%
Two Plus Two534264320.2%23897324.5%772361621.3%
Series 1.51355562424.1%252110222.9%1607672623.9%
Fixed Head Coupe407156626%8437626%491194225.3%
Open Two Seater589248023.8%8632126.8%675280124.1%
Two Plus Two359157822.8%8240520.2%441198322.2%
Series 239421592424.8%619288521.5%45611880924.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1012378526.7%252107023.6%1264485526%
Open Two Seater1954785324.9%18077523.2%2134862824.7%
Two Plus Two976428622.8%187104018%1163532621.8%
Series 329431130126%978398624.5%39211528725.6%
Open Two Seater1718611928.1%491187126.2%2209799027.6%
Two Plus Two1225518223.6%487211523%1712729723.5%
Totals145885838525%38701413027.4%184587251525.5%
Fixed Head Coupe38141547124.7%1408482629.2%52222029725.7%
Open Two Seater76802922526.3%1468477130.8%91483399626.9%
Two Plus Two30941368922.6%994453321.9%40881822222.4%