A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,970 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 296,221 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172492553628.4%2230615736.2%94793169329.9%
3.8 Litre36971275829%1263274046.1%49601549832%
Fixed Head Coupe1584587227%750179841.7%2334767030.4%
Open Two Seater2113688630.7%51394254.5%2626782833.5%
4.2 Litre35521277827.8%967341728.3%45191619527.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1167424827.5%436158227.6%1603583027.5%
Open Two Seater1775588730.2%26686230.9%2041674930.2%
Two Plus Two610264323.1%26597327.2%875361624.2%
Series 1.51547562427.5%291110226.4%1838672627.3%
Fixed Head Coupe469156629.9%10037629.9%569194229.3%
Open Two Seater667248026.9%9732130.2%764280127.3%
Two Plus Two411157826%9440523.2%505198325.5%
Series 245111592428.3%696288524.1%52071880927.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1151378530.4%286107026.7%1437485529.6%
Open Two Seater2239785328.5%19477525%2433862828.2%
Two Plus Two1121428626.2%216104020.8%1337532625.1%
Series 333041130129.2%1107398627.8%44111528728.9%
Open Two Seater1912611931.2%552187129.5%2464799030.8%
Two Plus Two1392518226.9%555211526.2%1947729726.7%
Totals166115838528.5%43241413030.6%209357251528.9%
Fixed Head Coupe43711547128.3%1572482632.6%59432029729.3%
Open Two Seater87062922529.8%1622477134%103283399630.4%
Two Plus Two35341368925.8%1130453324.9%46641822225.6%