Welcome! We're tracking 19,546 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 251,561 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 167462553626.4%2118615734.4%88643169328%
3.8 Litre34421275827%1213274044.3%46551549830%
Fixed Head Coupe1467587225%721179840.1%2188767028.5%
Open Two Seater1975688628.7%49294252.2%2467782831.5%
4.2 Litre33041277825.9%905341726.5%42091619526%
Fixed Head Coupe1079424825.4%407158225.7%1486583025.5%
Open Two Seater1658588728.2%25086229%1908674928.3%
Two Plus Two567264321.5%24897325.5%815361622.5%
Series 1.51442562425.6%270110224.5%1712672625.5%
Fixed Head Coupe434156627.7%9037627.7%524194227%
Open Two Seater625248025.2%9432129.3%719280125.7%
Two Plus Two383157824.3%8640521.2%469198323.7%
Series 241871592426.3%650288522.5%48371880925.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1066378528.2%263107024.6%1329485527.4%
Open Two Seater2080785326.5%18877524.3%2268862826.3%
Two Plus Two1041428624.3%199104019.1%1240532623.3%
Series 330921130127.4%1030398625.8%41221528727%
Open Two Seater1797611929.4%519187127.7%2316799029%
Two Plus Two1295518225%511211524.2%1806729724.7%
Totals154675838526.5%40681413028.8%195357251526.9%
Fixed Head Coupe40461547126.2%1481482630.7%55272029727.2%
Open Two Seater81352922527.8%1543477132.3%96783399628.5%
Two Plus Two32861368924%1044453323%43301822223.8%