Welcome! We're tracking 16,352 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 168,122 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155422553621.7%1872615730.4%74143169323.4%
3.8 Litre27881275821.9%1108274040.4%38961549825.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1180587220.1%651179836.2%1831767023.9%
Open Two Seater1608688623.4%45794248.5%2065782826.4%
4.2 Litre27541277821.6%764341722.4%35181619521.7%
Fixed Head Coupe909424821.4%327158220.7%1236583021.2%
Open Two Seater1375588723.4%21986225.4%1594674923.6%
Two Plus Two470264317.8%21897322.4%688361619%
Series 1.51179562421%230110220.9%1409672620.9%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7937622.6%433194222.3%
Open Two Seater523248021.1%7432123.1%597280121.3%
Two Plus Two302157819.1%7740519%379198319.1%
Series 234551592421.7%575288519.9%40301880921.4%
Fixed Head Coupe873378523.1%233107021.8%1106485522.8%
Open Two Seater1730785322%16677521.4%1896862822%
Two Plus Two852428619.9%176104016.9%1028532619.3%
Series 325881130122.9%893398622.4%34811528722.8%
Open Two Seater1540611925.2%452187124.2%1992799024.9%
Two Plus Two1048518220.2%441211520.9%1489729720.4%
Totals127645838521.9%35701413025.3%163347251522.5%
Fixed Head Coupe33161547121.4%1290482626.7%46062029722.7%
Open Two Seater67762922523.2%1368477128.7%81443399624%
Two Plus Two26721368919.5%912453320.1%35841822219.7%