Welcome! We're tracking 19,312 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 244,916 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 166542553626.1%2099615734.1%87533169327.6%
3.8 Litre34011275826.7%1204274043.9%46051549829.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1452587224.7%718179839.9%2170767028.3%
Open Two Seater1949688628.3%48694251.6%2435782831.1%
4.2 Litre32531277825.5%895341726.2%41481619525.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1061424825%400158225.3%1461583025.1%
Open Two Seater1632588727.7%24986228.9%1881674927.9%
Two Plus Two560264321.2%24697325.3%806361622.3%
Series 1.51426562425.4%264110224%1690672625.1%
Fixed Head Coupe429156627.4%8837627.4%517194226.6%
Open Two Seater617248024.9%9232128.7%709280125.3%
Two Plus Two380157824.1%8440520.7%464198323.4%
Series 241441592426%643288522.3%47871880925.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1057378527.9%259107024.2%1316485527.1%
Open Two Seater2059785326.2%18877524.3%2247862826%
Two Plus Two1028428624%196104018.8%1224532623%
Series 330621130127.1%1015398625.5%40771528726.7%
Open Two Seater1778611929.1%510187127.3%2288799028.6%
Two Plus Two1284518224.8%505211523.9%1789729724.5%
Totals152865838526.2%40211413028.5%193077251526.6%
Fixed Head Coupe39991547125.8%1465482630.4%54642029726.9%
Open Two Seater80352922527.5%1525477132%95603399628.1%
Two Plus Two32521368923.8%1031453322.7%42831822223.5%