We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,096 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 300,599 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172962553628.6%2235615736.3%95313169330.1%
3.8 Litre37181275829.1%1266274046.2%49841549832.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1596587227.2%753179841.9%2349767030.6%
Open Two Seater2122688630.8%51394254.5%2635782833.7%
4.2 Litre35781277828%969341728.4%45471619528.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1176424827.7%436158227.6%1612583027.7%
Open Two Seater1791588730.4%26686230.9%2057674930.5%
Two Plus Two611264323.1%26797327.4%878361624.3%
Series 1.51556562427.7%294110226.7%1850672627.5%
Fixed Head Coupe472156630.1%10337630.1%575194229.6%
Open Two Seater672248027.1%9732130.2%769280127.5%
Two Plus Two412157826.1%9440523.2%506198325.5%
Series 245381592428.5%699288524.2%52371880927.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1152378530.4%288107026.9%1440485529.7%
Open Two Seater2254785328.7%19477525%2448862828.4%
Two Plus Two1132428626.4%217104020.9%1349532625.3%
Series 333351130129.5%1116398628%44511528729.1%
Open Two Seater1932611931.6%558187129.8%2490799031.2%
Two Plus Two1403518227.1%558211526.4%1961729726.9%
Totals167255838528.6%43441413030.7%210697251529.1%
Fixed Head Coupe43961547128.4%1580482632.7%59762029729.4%
Open Two Seater87712922530%1628477134.1%103993399630.6%
Two Plus Two35581368926%1136453325.1%46941822225.8%