Welcome! We're tracking 16,462 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 170,883 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155812553621.9%1883615730.6%74643169323.6%
3.8 Litre28051275822%1112274040.6%39171549825.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1188587220.2%653179836.3%1841767024%
Open Two Seater1617688623.5%45994248.7%2076782826.5%
4.2 Litre27761277821.7%771341722.6%35471619521.9%
Fixed Head Coupe920424821.7%330158220.9%1250583021.4%
Open Two Seater1381588723.5%22086225.5%1601674923.7%
Two Plus Two475264318%22197322.7%696361619.2%
Series 1.51187562421.1%231110221%1418672621.1%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7937622.6%433194222.3%
Open Two Seater527248021.3%7532123.4%602280121.5%
Two Plus Two306157819.4%7740519%383198319.3%
Series 234791592421.8%579288520.1%40581880921.6%
Fixed Head Coupe876378523.1%235107022%1111485522.9%
Open Two Seater1743785322.2%16877521.7%1911862822.1%
Two Plus Two860428620.1%176104016.9%1036532619.5%
Series 326091130123.1%895398622.5%35041528722.9%
Open Two Seater1550611925.3%452187124.2%2002799025.1%
Two Plus Two1059518220.4%443211520.9%1502729720.6%
Totals128565838522%35881413025.4%164447251522.7%
Fixed Head Coupe33381547121.6%1297482626.9%46352029722.8%
Open Two Seater68182922523.3%1374477128.8%81923399624.1%
Two Plus Two27001368919.7%917453320.2%36171822219.8%