Welcome! We're tracking 19,191 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 241,686 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 166112553625.9%2088615733.9%86993169327.4%
3.8 Litre33771275826.5%1200274043.8%45771549829.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1442587224.6%715179839.8%2157767028.1%
Open Two Seater1935688628.1%48594251.5%2420782830.9%
4.2 Litre32341277825.3%888341726%41221619525.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1054424824.8%397158225.1%1451583024.9%
Open Two Seater1623588727.6%24786228.7%1870674927.7%
Two Plus Two557264321.1%24497325.1%801361622.2%
Series 1.51416562425.2%262110223.8%1678672624.9%
Fixed Head Coupe426156627.2%8737627.2%513194226.4%
Open Two Seater612248024.7%9232128.7%704280125.1%
Two Plus Two378157824%8340520.5%461198323.2%
Series 241121592425.8%638288522.1%47501880925.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1050378527.7%258107024.1%1308485526.9%
Open Two Seater2041785326%18677524%2227862825.8%
Two Plus Two1021428623.8%194104018.7%1215532622.8%
Series 330451130126.9%1010398625.3%40551528726.5%
Open Two Seater1769611928.9%507187127.1%2276799028.5%
Two Plus Two1276518224.6%503211523.8%1779729724.4%
Totals151845838526%39981413028.3%191827251526.5%
Fixed Head Coupe39721547125.7%1457482630.2%54292029726.7%
Open Two Seater79802922527.3%1517477131.8%94973399627.9%
Two Plus Two32321368923.6%1024453322.6%42561822223.4%