Welcome! We're tracking 16,377 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 168,945 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 155472553621.7%1875615730.5%74223169323.4%
3.8 Litre27911275821.9%1111274040.5%39021549825.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1182587220.1%653179836.3%1835767023.9%
Open Two Seater1609688623.4%45894248.6%2067782826.4%
4.2 Litre27561277821.6%764341722.4%35201619521.7%
Fixed Head Coupe910424821.4%327158220.7%1237583021.2%
Open Two Seater1376588723.4%21986225.4%1595674923.6%
Two Plus Two470264317.8%21897322.4%688361619%
Series 1.51181562421%230110220.9%1411672621%
Fixed Head Coupe354156622.6%7937622.6%433194222.3%
Open Two Seater523248021.1%7432123.1%597280121.3%
Two Plus Two304157819.3%7740519%381198319.2%
Series 234611592421.7%578288520%40391880921.5%
Fixed Head Coupe874378523.1%235107022%1109485522.8%
Open Two Seater1733785322.1%16777521.5%1900862822%
Two Plus Two854428619.9%176104016.9%1030532619.3%
Series 325941130123%893398622.4%34871528722.8%
Open Two Seater1542611925.2%452187124.2%1994799025%
Two Plus Two1052518220.3%441211520.9%1493729720.5%
Totals127835838521.9%35761413025.3%163597251522.6%
Fixed Head Coupe33201547121.5%1294482626.8%46142029722.7%
Open Two Seater67832922523.2%1370477128.7%81533399624%
Two Plus Two26801368919.6%912453320.1%35921822219.7%